Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaunpur Jn (JNU) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08.50Hajipur Jn16.3007.40hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP09.53Patna Jn16.5507.02hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12.40Patna Jn20.5008.10hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP14.00Patna Jn21.2007.20hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP20.50Hajipur Jn04.0507.15hr
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00.38Patna Jn07.0506.27hr
03254LKO-DNR EXAM SPECIAL02.30Danapur09.4507.15hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07.23Hajipur Jn16.1508.52hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07.23Hajipur Jn16.1508.52hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP09.16Patna Jn16.5507.39hr
19305INDB GHY EXP09.16Hajipur Jn17.1007.54hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12.33Patna Jn20.5008.17hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST12.58Patliputra19.1506.17hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS16.12Patna Jn01.4009.28hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18.58Patna Jn01.1506.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaunpur Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Jaunpur Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaunpur Jn?
    The first train from Jaunpur Jn to Patna Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 00.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaunpur Jn?
    The first train from Jaunpur Jn to Patna Jn is Gondia Jn Barauni Jn GONDIA EXPRESS (15232) departs at 20.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaunpur Jn to Patna Jn is Chandigarh Patliputra SUPERFAST (22356) departs at 12.58 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 282km in 06.17 hrs.