Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jharsuguda Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19660UDZ SHM EXP01.25Santragachi Jn09.3808.13hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP01.25Santragachi Jn09.3808.13hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX02.00Santragachi Jn11.3809.38hr
12859GITANJALI EXP04.27Santragachi Jn11.4907.22hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS05.02Santragachi Jn12.4607.44hr
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR08.12Santragachi Jn16.4508.33hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS09.45Santragachi Jn18.1508.30hr
20821SRC HUMSAFAR10.25Santragachi Jn18.1507.50hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP11.07Santragachi Jn18.5107.44hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP11.07Santragachi Jn19.1508.08hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP11.07Howrah Jn19.3008.23hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP11.52Howrah Jn21.3009.38hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP19.25Santragachi Jn05.3310.08hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX19.30Howrah Jn03.3508.05hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP19.30Howrah Jn03.3508.05hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP19.30Howrah Jn03.3508.05hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP20.02Howrah Jn04.1508.13hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP21.00Santragachi Jn07.4110.41hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS21.00Santragachi Jn08.0511.05hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL21.40Santragachi Jn05.0607.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jharsuguda Jn and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Jharsuguda Jn and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jharsuguda Jn?
    The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Santragachi Jn is Udaipur City Shalimar EXPRESS (19660) departs at 01.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jharsuguda Jn?
    The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs at 21.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jharsuguda Jn to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 04.27 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 506km in 07.22 hrs.