Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Durgapura (DPA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jodhpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18244BGKT BSP EXP01.55Durgapura07.5105.56hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01.55Jaipur09.0007.05hr
12466INTERCITY EXP05.55Durgapura11.1105.16hr
15013RANIKHET EXP06.45Jaipur14.2007.35hr
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08.00Durgapura16.5908.59hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09.30Jaipur15.3006.00hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09.30Jaipur15.3006.00hr
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09.30Jaipur15.3006.00hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS14.00Durgapura19.4105.41hr
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14.20Durgapura20.3106.11hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS15.50Durgapura21.4705.57hr
14815TBM HUMSAFR15.50Jaipur21.3005.40hr
22477JU JP SF EXP16.25Jaipur21.1504.50hr
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI19.00Jaipur00.1505.15hr
12462MANDOR EXPRESS19.45Jaipur00.5005.05hr
12308JU HWH SUPFAST20.30Jaipur01.5005.20hr
14660JSM DLI EXPRESS23.15Jaipur04.5005.35hr
14662MALANI EXP23.15Jaipur04.5005.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jodhpur Jn and Durgapura?
    There are 18 trains beween Jodhpur Jn and Durgapura.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jodhpur Jn?
    The first train from Jodhpur Jn to Durgapura is BHAGAT KI KOTHI BILASPUR JN EXPRESS (18244) departs at 01.55 and train runs on Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jodhpur Jn?
    The first train from Jodhpur Jn to Durgapura is Barmer Delhi MALANI EXPRESS (14662) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Durgapura and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jodhpur Jn to Durgapura is Jodhpur Jn Jaipur Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22477) departs at 16.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 313km in 04.50 hrs.