Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Bangalore Cant (BNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16021KAVERI EXPRESS00.55Bangalore Cant02.5802.03hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP01.50Bangalore Cant06.2804.38hr
18637HTE BNC EXP01.55Bangalore Cant04.3002.35hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01.55Yasvantpur Jn05.0003.05hr
12657BANGALORE MAIL02.25Bangalore Cant04.3102.06hr
12691SSPN EXPRESS02.45Bangalore Cant04.5802.13hr
22682MYSORE EXPRESS02.45Bangalore Cant04.5802.13hr
12292YESVANTPUR EXP02.45Yasvantpur Jn06.0003.15hr
11006CHALUKYA EXP02.45Yasvantpur Jn06.0003.15hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03.40Yasvantpur Jn07.1503.35hr
16519JTJ SBC EXP04.25Bangalore Cant07.3203.07hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS04.55Yasvantpur Jn09.0504.10hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL05.10Yasvantpur Jn09.0503.55hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP07.05Bangalore Cant10.5003.45hr
15228MFP YPR EXP07.40Yasvantpur Jn11.5004.10hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08.20Bangalore Cant10.5802.38hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08.20Bangalore Cant11.4003.20hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP09.20Bangalore Cant11.4802.28hr
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10.35Bangalore Cant12.3301.58hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS10.45Krishnarajapurm13.0002.15hr
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11.07Bangalore Cant13.1802.11hr
08301SBP BAND SPL13.05Banaswadi16.4003.35hr
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP13.10Yasvantpur Jn16.4003.30hr
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS13.20Krishnarajapurm15.2802.08hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS14.10Bangalore Cant18.2404.14hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP15.00Yasvantpur Jn18.2503.25hr
12609BANGALORE EXP17.15Bangalore Cant19.3302.18hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17.30Bangalore Cant19.5802.28hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17.55Bangalore Cant20.0802.13hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP17.55Yasvantpur Jn20.5503.00hr
22618TPTY SBC EXP18.12Bangalore Cant20.0801.56hr
22698MAS HUBLI EXP18.12Yasvantpur Jn21.3503.23hr
17311MAS VASCO EXP18.12Yasvantpur Jn21.3503.23hr
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS18.55Bangalore Cant21.0802.13hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS21.40Ksr Bengaluru00.3002.50hr
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS01.05Yasvantpur Jn04.3003.25hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP01.15Banaswadi04.0502.50hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP01.15Banaswadi04.0502.50hr
16525BANGALORE EXP03.05Bangalore Cant06.4003.35hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS04.00Krishnarajapurm07.1503.15hr
16316BANGALORE EXP05.00Bangalore Cant07.5802.58hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS17.40Krishnarajapurm21.2503.45hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS18.30Krishnarajapurm21.2502.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cant?
    There are 43 trains beween Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Bangalore Cant is Chennai Central Mysore Jn KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs at 00.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Bangalore Cant is Howrah Jn Mysore Jn EXPRESS (22817) departs at 21.40 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Bangalore Cant is Tirupati Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (22618) departs at 18.12 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 144km in 01.56 hrs.