Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12626KERALA EXPRESS00.35Ernakulam Jn09.5009.15hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01.50Ernakulam Jn10.5509.05hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP01.50Ernakulam Town10.3508.45hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Ernakulam Jn12.5009.40hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Ernakulam Jn13.0009.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03.10Ernakulam Town12.3509.25hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03.10Ernakulam Jn12.5009.40hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS03.47Ernakulam Jn13.3009.43hr
17230SABARI EXP04.00Ernakulam Town13.2509.25hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.05Ernakulam Town14.2509.20hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06.10Ernakulam Jn17.3511.25hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP06.10Ernakulam Jn17.3511.25hr
07117HYB ERS SPL06.25Ernakulam Jn17.3011.05hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06.55Ernakulam Town15.2508.30hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07.30Ernakulam Jn16.0508.35hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07.30Ernakulam Jn16.1508.45hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08.30Ernakulam Town17.4509.15hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08.30Ernakulam Town17.4509.15hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL08.30Ernakulam Town17.4509.15hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12.50Ernakulam Jn21.3008.40hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12.50Ernakulam Jn21.3508.45hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES14.00Ernakulam Jn23.1509.15hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL14.00Ernakulam Town22.4008.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17.55Ernakulam Town02.3008.35hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18.20Ernakulam Town02.0007.40hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18.30Ernakulam Town03.0508.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.30Ernakulam Town05.0009.30hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20.35Ernakulam Jn05.5509.20hr
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYA21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS21.52Ernakulam Jn08.0010.08hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS21.52Ernakulam Town07.1509.23hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA23.20Ernakulam Jn08.4509.25hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS23.20Ernakulam Jn08.4509.25hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP23.55Ernakulam Jn08.5008.55hr
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06547YPR ERS EXP02.00Ernakulam Jn12.0010.00hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14.00Ernakulam Jn22.5508.55hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19.55Ernakulam Jn04.2508.30hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP23.00Ernakulam Town07.3508.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 40 trains beween Jolarpettai and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Ernakulam Jn is New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Alleppey ALLEPPEY EXPRESS (22639) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (12697) departs at 18.20 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 473km in 07.40 hrs.