Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12626KERALA EXPRESS00.35Coimbatore Jn05.0504.30hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS01.20Coimbatore Jn06.1504.55hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01.50Coimbatore Jn06.2504.35hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP01.50Coimbatore Jn06.2504.35hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Coimbatore Jn07.4004.30hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Coimbatore Jn07.4004.30hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03.10Coimbatore Jn07.4204.32hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03.10Coimbatore Jn07.4204.32hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS03.47Coimbatore Jn08.1504.28hr
17230SABARI EXP04.00Coimbatore Jn08.4004.40hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.05Coimbatore Jn09.5504.50hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06.10Coimbatore Jn11.0004.50hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP06.10Coimbatore Jn11.0004.50hr
07117HYB ERS SPL06.25Coimbatore Jn11.2505.00hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06.55Coimbatore Jn11.2504.30hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07.30Coimbatore Jn11.5504.25hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07.30Coimbatore Jn11.5504.25hr
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS08.20Coimbatore Jn13.2005.00hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL08.30Podanur Jn12.5804.28hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08.30Coimbatore Jn13.2004.50hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS09.20Coimbatore Jn13.4504.25hr
12243SHATABDI EXP10.06Coimbatore Jn14.1504.09hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10.10Coimbatore Jn15.0004.50hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12.50Coimbatore Jn17.1704.27hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12.50Coimbatore Jn17.1704.27hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13.20Coimbatore Jn18.0004.40hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES14.00Coimbatore Jn18.4504.45hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL14.00Coimbatore Jn18.4504.45hr
22637WEST COAST EXP15.15Podanur Jn20.1304.58hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP17.30Coimbatore Jn22.1504.45hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17.55Coimbatore Jn22.3004.35hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18.20Podanur Jn22.2404.04hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18.30Coimbatore Jn23.0704.37hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.30Coimbatore Jn23.4504.15hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20.35Coimbatore Jn01.1704.42hr
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYA21.35Coimbatore Jn01.3704.02hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP21.40Coimbatore Jn02.0704.27hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS21.52Coimbatore Jn02.1904.27hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS21.52Coimbatore Jn02.1904.27hr
06055MAS MAJN EXP22.00Coimbatore Jn02.3504.35hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA23.20Coimbatore Jn04.1504.55hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS23.20Coimbatore Jn04.1504.55hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL23.25Podanur Jn03.2804.03hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP23.55Podanur Jn04.2904.34hr
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06547YPR ERS EXP02.00Coimbatore Jn06.4504.45hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14.00Podanur Jn19.0405.04hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19.55Coimbatore Jn00.1004.15hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP21.00Coimbatore Jn02.0005.00hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Podanur Jn01.4304.08hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Podanur Jn01.4304.08hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP23.00Coimbatore Jn03.1204.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Podanur Jn?
    There are 51 trains beween Jolarpettai and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Podanur Jn is New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Alleppey ALLEPPEY EXPRESS (22639) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Podanur Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 21.35 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 284km in 04.02 hrs.