Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12626KERALA EXPRESS00.40Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1514.35hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2014.10hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2014.10hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03.10Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2014.10hr
17230SABARI EXP04.00Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5014.50hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.05Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1514.10hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06.55Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5513.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07.20Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1513.55hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS08.20Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4014.20hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08.20Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4014.20hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12.40Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1512.35hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL14.00Kochuveli03.2013.20hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17.55Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1013.15hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18.20Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0512.45hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18.30Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0513.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.30Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1014.40hr
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14.00Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5013.50hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19.55Kochuveli09.3513.40hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP23.00Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2514.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 19 trains beween Jolarpettai and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Thiruvananthapuram Central is New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs at 00.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Ksr Bengaluru Kanniyakumari KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS (16526) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 12.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 694km in 12.35 hrs.