Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16219CMNR TPTY EXP00.05Tirupati05.2505.20hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS00.45Tirupati03.5503.10hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP03.15Tirupati07.3304.18hr
08302BAND SBP EXP03.42Renigunta Jn08.0004.18hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03.45Tirupati07.3003.45hr
11065MYS RU EXP04.25Renigunta Jn08.2504.00hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP06.00Renigunta Jn10.0004.00hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS06.05Tirupati09.3303.28hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP06.10Tirupati09.3303.23hr
16687NAVYUG EXP06.10Tirupati09.3303.23hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS06.10Renigunta Jn09.5003.40hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP06.10Tirupati09.3303.23hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS06.22Tirupati09.3303.11hr
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07.37Tirupati11.0503.28hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP08.00Tirupati11.1503.15hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS08.30Renigunta Jn11.5003.20hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08.50Renigunta Jn12.0503.15hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08.50Renigunta Jn12.0503.15hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP09.30Renigunta Jn13.1003.40hr
22617TIRUPATHI EXP10.16Tirupati13.4003.24hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP11.15Tirupati14.3503.20hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11.15Tirupati14.3503.20hr
12890YPR TATA EXP11.15Tirupati14.3503.20hr
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP13.15Renigunta Jn16.4003.25hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13.55Renigunta Jn17.2003.25hr
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14.05Tirupati17.4003.35hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS16.15Renigunta Jn20.0503.50hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP17.55Renigunta Jn21.3003.35hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX17.55Renigunta Jn21.3003.35hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR19.00Renigunta Jn22.4003.40hr
16354KACHEGUDA EXP20.55Tirupati01.0504.10hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS21.20Tirupati00.3003.10hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP21.40Renigunta Jn01.4004.00hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP22.05Tirupati02.1504.10hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP23.00Tirupati02.3003.30hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23.20Tirupati03.1503.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Tirupati?
    There are 36 trains beween Jolarpettai and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Tirupati is CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS (16219) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Tirupati is Kanniyakumari Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16382) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Tirupati is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 188km in 03.10 hrs.