Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12515GUWAHATI EXP01.55Visakhapatnam19.1017.15hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS01.55Visakhapatnam19.1017.15hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Visakhapatnam19.1017.00hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP03.15Visakhapatnam20.3517.20hr
08302BAND SBP EXP03.42Visakhapatnam20.3516.53hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP03.57Visakhapatnam20.3516.38hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP04.25Visakhapatnam22.4518.20hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP05.50Visakhapatnam22.4516.55hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP05.50Visakhapatnam22.4516.55hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06.00Visakhapatnam22.4516.45hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP06.00Visakhapatnam00.1018.10hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS06.05Visakhapatnam22.4516.40hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08.50Visakhapatnam00.4515.55hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08.50Duvvada00.1015.20hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP09.30Visakhapatnam01.2515.55hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP11.15Visakhapatnam04.1016.55hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11.15Visakhapatnam04.1016.55hr
12890YPR TATA EXP11.15Visakhapatnam04.1016.55hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13.55Visakhapatnam06.1516.20hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS16.15Visakhapatnam08.3016.15hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17.20Visakhapatnam15.1521.55hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP17.20Visakhapatnam15.1521.55hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR19.00Visakhapatnam11.0016.00hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP21.40Visakhapatnam14.3516.55hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP23.00Visakhapatnam15.5516.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 25 trains beween Jolarpettai and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Visakhapatnam is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL GUWAHATI GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12515) departs at 01.55 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Visakhapatnam is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Visakhapatnam is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 08.50 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 921km in 15.20 hrs.