Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
08464ERS BBS SPL01.20Visakhapatnam20.4019.20hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP01.55Visakhapatnam19.1017.15hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS01.55Visakhapatnam19.1017.15hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Visakhapatnam19.1517.05hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP03.15Visakhapatnam20.3517.20hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03.35Visakhapatnam22.4519.10hr
08302BAND SBP EXP03.42Visakhapatnam20.3516.53hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05.55Visakhapatnam22.4516.50hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP05.55Visakhapatnam00.1018.15hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP06.00Visakhapatnam22.4516.45hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS06.00Visakhapatnam22.4516.45hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP06.00Visakhapatnam22.4516.45hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08.50Visakhapatnam00.4515.55hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08.50Duvvada00.1015.20hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP09.30Visakhapatnam01.2515.55hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP11.15Visakhapatnam04.1016.55hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11.15Visakhapatnam04.1016.55hr
12890YPR TATA EXP11.15Visakhapatnam04.1216.57hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13.55Visakhapatnam06.1516.20hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS16.20Visakhapatnam08.3016.10hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17.05Visakhapatnam15.1522.10hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR19.00Visakhapatnam11.0016.00hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP21.40Visakhapatnam14.3516.55hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP23.00Visakhapatnam15.5516.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 24 trains beween Jolarpettai and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Visakhapatnam is ERS BBS SPL (08464) departs at 01.20 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Visakhapatnam is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Visakhapatnam is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 08.50 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 921km in 15.20 hrs.