Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Damodar Jn (DMA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18181TATA CPR EXP00.28Asansol Jn01.3501.07hr
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP00.28Asansol Jn01.3501.07hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS01.02Asansol Jn01.5200.50hr
18619RNC DUMK EXP01.38Asansol Jn02.3000.52hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP03.15Asansol Jn04.1000.55hr
68061ADRA ASN MEMU03.57Damodar Jn04.2900.32hr
68063ADRA ASN MEMU05.12Damodar Jn05.4400.32hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS06.00Asansol Jn07.4501.45hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP06.00Asansol Jn07.4501.45hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP06.28Asansol Jn07.3501.07hr
68065ADRA ASN MEMU07.02Damodar Jn07.3400.32hr
63595BKSC ASN MEMU07.42Damodar Jn08.1400.32hr
68067ADRA ASN MEMU08.52Damodar Jn09.2400.32hr
58017KGP ASN PASS09.58Damodar Jn10.3700.39hr
18183TATA DNR EXP10.43Asansol Jn11.5501.12hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU12.22Damodar Jn12.5400.32hr
58019ADRA ASN PASS14.38Damodar Jn15.1500.37hr
13511TATA ASN EXP15.30Asansol Jn16.3001.00hr
63593PRR ASN MEMU15.39Damodar Jn16.1500.36hr
63597RNC ASN MEMU16.45Damodar Jn17.1800.33hr
63591BKSC ASN MEMU17.45Damodar Jn18.1700.32hr
68069ADRA ASN MEMU18.47Damodar Jn19.1900.32hr
18605RNC JYG EXP20.25Asansol Jn21.2000.55hr
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP20.27Asansol Jn21.2000.53hr
68059BBM ASN MEMU20.42Damodar Jn21.1400.32hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS20.53Asansol Jn21.5501.02hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX22.35Asansol Jn23.4001.05hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP22.43Asansol Jn00.1301.30hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP23.35Asansol Jn00.5501.20hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18419PURI JYG EXP00.35Asansol Jn01.5201.17hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP00.35Asansol Jn01.5201.17hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS00.35Asansol Jn01.5201.17hr
13417DGHA MLDT EXP06.25Asansol Jn07.4501.20hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP11.45Asansol Jn13.0001.15hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS11.45Asansol Jn13.0001.15hr
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS15.10Asansol Jn16.1501.05hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP16.55Asansol Jn17.5501.00hr
13501HLZ ASN EXP19.05Asansol Jn20.3501.30hr
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP21.00Asansol Jn22.3001.30hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22.30Asansol Jn23.4001.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Damodar Jn?
    There are 40 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Damodar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Damodar Jn is Tatanagar Jn Chhapra EXPRESS (18181) departs at 00.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Damodar Jn is RANCHI BHAGALPUR VANANCHAL EXPRESS (13403) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Damodar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Damodar Jn is Adra Jn Asansol Jn MEMU (68061) departs at 03.57 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.32 hrs.