Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Kandra (KND) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18182CPR TATA EXP03.00Kandra05.3402.34hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP03.00Kandra05.3402.34hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP04.34Kandra06.5002.16hr
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS06.58Tatanagar Jn09.2002.22hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU09.14Kandra12.3703.23hr
13512TATANAGAR EXP09.50Kandra11.4201.52hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP11.28Tatanagar Jn14.4503.17hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS11.28Tatanagar Jn14.4503.17hr
18184DNR TATA EXP14.23Tatanagar Jn17.2002.57hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58011HWH CKP PAS05.25Kandra08.1002.45hr
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08.25Tatanagar Jn11.2503.00hr
68017GMO CKP MEMU18.35Kandra21.2002.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Kandra?
    There are 12 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Kandra.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Kandra is Chhapra Tatanagar Jn EXPRESS (18182) departs at 03.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Kandra is Gomoh Jn Chakradharpur MEMU (68017) departs at 18.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kandra and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Kandra is Asansol Jn Tatanagar Jn TATANAGAR EXPRESS (13512) departs at 09.50 and train runs on Tu W F. It covers the distance of 107km in 01.52 hrs.