Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Mohuda (MHQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00.01Bhojudih Jn00.3400.33hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP00.30Bhojudih Jn01.0300.33hr
13404VANANCHAL EXP04.11Mohuda05.1101.00hr
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP07.15Mohuda08.2901.14hr
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS09.48Mohuda10.5201.04hr
13425MLDT ST EXP19.40Mohuda20.4301.03hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS22.56Mohuda23.5500.59hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58013HWH BKSC PASS06.05Mohuda07.1601.11hr
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07.15Mohuda09.1301.58hr
68087VSU DHN MEMU08.37Pathardih Jn09.5001.13hr
68018CKP GMO MEMU10.05Mohuda12.0401.59hr
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS12.25Bhojudih Jn13.0000.35hr
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13.35Bhaga Jn14.5001.15hr
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16.10Pathardih Jn17.3001.20hr
08627HWH RNC SPL17.25Mohuda18.2501.00hr
58603KGP GMO PASS18.25Mohuda20.3702.12hr
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20.40Mohuda22.1001.30hr
68075ADRA BJE MEMU22.30Bhojudih Jn23.0500.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Mohuda?
    There are 18 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Mohuda.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Mohuda is Dumka Ranchi EXPRESS (18620) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Mohuda is JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) departs at 22.56 and train runs on W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mohuda and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Mohuda is Dumka Ranchi EXPRESS (18620) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.33 hrs.