Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Mohuda (MHQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS00.01Bhojudih Jn00.3400.33hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP00.30Bhojudih Jn01.0300.33hr
13404VANANCHAL EXP04.11Mohuda05.0900.58hr
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP07.15Mohuda08.2901.14hr
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS09.48Mohuda10.5001.02hr
13425MLDT ST EXP19.41Mohuda20.4000.59hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS22.53Mohuda23.5301.00hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58013HWH BKSC PASS06.05Mohuda07.1601.11hr
68071ADRA KNF MEMU07.15Mohuda09.1301.58hr
68087VSU DHN MEMU08.37Pathardih Jn09.5001.13hr
68018CKP GMO MEMU10.05Mohuda12.0401.59hr
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS12.25Bhojudih Jn13.0000.35hr
68077ADRA VAA MEMU13.20Bhaga Jn14.4001.20hr
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP16.10Pathardih Jn17.3001.20hr
08627HWH RNC SPL17.25Mohuda18.2501.00hr
58603KGP GMO PASS18.35Mohuda20.4102.06hr
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20.40Mohuda22.1501.35hr
68075ADRA BJE MEMU22.30Bhojudih Jn23.2000.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Mohuda?
    There are 18 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Mohuda.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Mohuda is Dumka Ranchi EXPRESS (18620) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Mohuda is JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606) departs at 22.53 and train runs on W F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mohuda and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Mohuda is Dumka Ranchi EXPRESS (18620) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.33 hrs.