Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Junagadh Jn (JND) to Somnath (SMNH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Junagadh Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP02.55Veraval04.3501.40hr
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP03.21Somnath05.3002.09hr
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS04.22Veraval06.0001.38hr
59507RJT SMNH PASS07.20Somnath10.0002.40hr
59297PBR SMNH PASS09.30Somnath11.4502.15hr
59423RJT SMNH PASS10.30Veraval12.3002.00hr
19569VERAVAL EXP13.15Veraval15.3502.20hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL13.15Veraval15.3502.20hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS14.47Veraval16.4501.58hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP14.57Veraval16.4501.48hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP15.28Somnath17.4502.17hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP15.28Somnath17.4502.17hr
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES17.38Somnath20.0002.22hr
59421RJT VRL PASS20.42Somnath23.4002.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Junagadh Jn and Somnath?
    There are 14 trains beween Junagadh Jn and Somnath.
  2. When does the first train leave from Junagadh Jn?
    The first train from Junagadh Jn to Somnath is Bandra Terminus Veraval SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22991) departs at 02.55 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Junagadh Jn?
    The first train from Junagadh Jn to Somnath is Rajkot Jn Veraval PASSENGER (59421) departs at 20.42 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Somnath and its timing?
    The fastest train from Junagadh Jn to Somnath is Ahmedabad Jn Veraval SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) departs at 04.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 82km in 01.38 hrs.