Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kalyan Jn (KYN) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kalyan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS00.21Danapur03.3527.14hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP07.35Patna Jn12.1028.35hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP08.30Danapur11.0826.38hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP08.40Danapur11.4727.07hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES08.40Danapur11.4727.07hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08.40Danapur11.4727.07hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP12.00Patna Jn15.2027.20hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP12.00Patna Jn15.2027.20hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP12.00Patna Jn15.2027.20hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP13.00Hajipur Jn20.5031.50hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP16.33Hajipur Jn02.2533.52hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP23.05Danapur08.5033.45hr
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR12.55Patna Jn22.1533.20hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST16.35Patna Jn02.0533.30hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS11.05Patna Jn15.3528.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kalyan Jn and Danapur?
    There are 15 trains beween Kalyan Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kalyan Jn?
    The first train from Kalyan Jn to Danapur is Lokmanyatilak Patliputra EXPRESS (12141) departs at 00.21 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kalyan Jn?
    The first train from Kalyan Jn to Danapur is LOKMANYATILAK RAJENDRANAGAR T EXPRESS (13202) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Danapur is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn AC EXPRESS (12519) departs at 08.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1647km in 26.38 hrs.