Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kalyan Jn (KYN) to Nagpur (NGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kalyan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12811HATIA EXPRESS01.00Nagpur13.4012.40hr
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP01.00Nagpur13.4012.40hr
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01.00Nagpur13.4012.40hr
12859GITANJALI EXP06.55Nagpur18.5512.00hr
01204ZARAP AJNI SPL10.03Ajni22.0011.57hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP12.00Nagpur01.3513.35hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP12.10Nagpur01.3013.20hr
20821SRC HUMSAFAR14.00Nagpur01.2511.25hr
12139SEVAGRAM EXP15.58Nagpur06.1014.12hr
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS17.20Ajni14.1520.55hr
11401NANDIGRAM EXP17.33Nagpur16.1522.42hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS20.05Nagpur08.5512.50hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX21.18Nagpur09.4512.27hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX21.18Nagpur10.4513.27hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP21.18Nagpur10.4513.27hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL21.34Nagpur11.0513.31hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX22.50Nagpur13.1014.20hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00.15Nagpur13.4513.30hr
22885ANTYODAYA EXP13.20Nagpur01.2012.00hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12261HOWRAH DURONTO17.15Nagpur04.1010.55hr
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO20.15Nagpur07.2011.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kalyan Jn and Nagpur?
    There are 21 trains beween Kalyan Jn and Nagpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kalyan Jn?
    The first train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is Lokmanyatilak Puri SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22865) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kalyan Jn?
    The first train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 22.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Nagpur is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH DURONTO (12261) departs at 17.15 and train runs on Tu W Th Su. It covers the distance of 837km in 10.55 hrs.