Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kanhangad (KZE) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kanhangad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08.00Coimbatore Jn15.3707.37hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08.55Coimbatore Jn19.3510.40hr
22609INTERCITY EXP12.45Coimbatore Jn19.0506.20hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL14.35Podanur Jn21.2306.48hr
12686CHENNAI EXP17.20Podanur Jn23.5306.33hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP18.10Coimbatore Jn00.2806.18hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP21.15Coimbatore Jn04.0506.50hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21.15Coimbatore Jn04.0506.50hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL22.05Coimbatore Jn05.0006.55hr
22638WEST COAST EXP23.20Coimbatore Jn06.2807.08hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23.59Coimbatore Jn06.4506.46hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kanhangad and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Kanhangad and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kanhangad?
    The first train from Kanhangad to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16860) departs at 08.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kanhangad?
    The first train from Kanhangad to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Santragachi Jn VIVEK EXPRESS (22852) departs at 23.59 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kanhangad to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16856) departs at 18.10 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 337km in 06.18 hrs.