Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kanhangad (KZE) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kanhangad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08.00Podanur Jn15.2407.24hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08.55Podanur Jn19.0810.13hr
22609INTERCITY EXP12.45Coimbatore Jn19.0506.20hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL14.35Podanur Jn21.2306.48hr
12686CHENNAI EXP17.20Podanur Jn23.5306.33hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP18.10Podanur Jn00.1406.04hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP21.15Coimbatore Jn04.0506.50hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21.15Coimbatore Jn04.0506.50hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL22.05Coimbatore Jn05.0006.55hr
22638WEST COAST EXP23.20Podanur Jn06.1906.59hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23.59Coimbatore Jn06.4506.46hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kanhangad and Podanur Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Kanhangad and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kanhangad?
    The first train from Kanhangad to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16860) departs at 08.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kanhangad?
    The first train from Kanhangad to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Santragachi Jn VIVEK EXPRESS (22852) departs at 23.59 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kanhangad to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16856) departs at 18.10 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 331km in 06.04 hrs.