Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kankavli (KKW) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kankavli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12617MANGALA LDWEEP03.34Panvel12.5009.16hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS06.42Thane15.5309.11hr
22476CBE HSR AC EXP06.42Panvel14.5008.08hr
01096SWV LTT SPECIAL07.07Thane17.3710.30hr
01104SWV LTT SPECIAL07.07Thane17.3710.30hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07.30Bandra Terminus18.4511.15hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07.30Mumbai Central19.0011.30hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07.30Bandra Terminus18.4511.15hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER08.05Thane17.4009.35hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS09.20Diva Jn20.1010.50hr
01014SWV CSMT SPL10.54Thane21.5511.01hr
01436SWV PNVL SPL10.54Panvel20.1509.21hr
01432SWV PUNE SPL10.54Panvel20.1009.16hr
01448SWV PNVL SPL10.54Panvel20.1509.21hr
01434SWV PNVL SPL10.54Panvel20.1709.23hr
09105SWV BRC SPL10.54Panvel20.1009.16hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS11.02Thane20.3809.36hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS11.50Panvel20.5009.00hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS14.02Panvel21.2007.18hr
12052JAN SHATABDI EX14.32Thane22.3308.01hr
22116KRMI LTT AC SUP14.58Thane23.5208.54hr
01002SWV CSMT SPL15.58Thane02.4010.42hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL15.58Thane02.4010.42hr
01038PERN LTT SPL16.42Thane04.1811.36hr
01040ZARP LTT SPL16.42Thane04.1811.36hr
01422ZARP PUNE SPL16.42Panvel03.0510.23hr
09417THVM ADI SPL18.12Panvel06.2012.08hr
09008THVM MMCT SPL18.12Mumbai Central09.0514.53hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18.28Thane05.4211.14hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP19.14Thane04.5209.38hr
09415MAO ADI SPL20.46Vasai Road09.0012.14hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS22.02Panvel06.2008.18hr
01204ZARAP AJNI SPL22.52Panvel09.0010.08hr
01424ZARAP PUNE SPL22.52Panvel09.1510.23hr
12134MUMBAI EXP23.58Thane09.2709.29hr
01036SWV CSMT SPL23.58Thane11.1511.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kankavli and Thane?
    There are 36 trains beween Kankavli and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kankavli?
    The first train from Kankavli to Thane is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 03.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kankavli?
    The first train from Kankavli to Thane is SWV CSMT SPL (01036) departs at 23.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kankavli to Thane is Ernakulam Jn Okha EXPRESS (16338) departs at 14.02 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 519km in 07.18 hrs.