Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kannauj (KJN) to Kanpur Central (CNB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kannauj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP04.16Kanpur Central05.5501.39hr
14152ANVT CNB EXP04.55Kanpur Central07.3002.35hr
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP05.54Kanpur Central08.3502.41hr
19715JP LJN EXP06.45Kanpur Central08.5002.05hr
55328FBD CNB PASS07.00Kanpur Central09.3002.30hr
14724KALINDI EXPRESS08.51Kanpur Central11.3502.44hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP09.49Kanpur Central12.0002.11hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP10.45Kanpur Central12.3301.48hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP10.45Kanpur Central12.3501.50hr
54156FBD CNB PASS11.46Kanpur Central14.2002.34hr
05306CPA FBD EXP12.21Kanpur Anwarganj14.3002.09hr
18192UTSARG EXP14.38Kanpur Central16.3501.57hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS14.52Kanpur Central17.0502.13hr
15038KSJ CNB EXP15.42Kanpur Central17.5502.13hr
55326KSJ LJN PASS19.20Kanpur Central22.2003.00hr
54158FBD CNB PASS22.12Kanpur Anwarganj00.3502.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kannauj and Kanpur Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Kannauj and Kanpur Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kannauj?
    The first train from Kannauj to Kanpur Central is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 04.16 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kannauj?
    The first train from Kannauj to Kanpur Central is Farrukhabad Jn Kanpur Central PASSENGER (54158) departs at 22.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanpur Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kannauj to Kanpur Central is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 04.16 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 81km in 01.39 hrs.