Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kannauj (KJN) to Kanpur Central (CNB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kannauj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP04.13Kanpur Central05.5501.42hr
14152ANVT CNB EXP04.50Kanpur Central07.3002.40hr
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP05.54Kanpur Central08.3502.41hr
19715JP LJN EXP06.43Kanpur Central08.5002.07hr
55328FBD CNB PASS06.53Kanpur Central09.3002.37hr
14724KALINDI EXPRESS08.48Kanpur Central11.1002.22hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP09.46Kanpur Central11.5002.04hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP10.48Kanpur Central12.3301.45hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP10.53Kanpur Central12.3501.42hr
54156FBD CNB PASS11.56Kanpur Central14.2002.24hr
05306CPA FBD EXP12.42Kanpur Anwarganj14.3001.48hr
18192UTSARG EXP14.38Kanpur Central16.3501.57hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS14.49Kanpur Central17.0502.16hr
15038KSJ CNB EXP15.39Kanpur Central17.5502.16hr
55326KSJ LJN PASS19.15Kanpur Central22.2003.05hr
54158FBD CNB PASS22.27Kanpur Anwarganj00.3502.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kannauj and Kanpur Central?
    There are 16 trains beween Kannauj and Kanpur Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kannauj?
    The first train from Kannauj to Kanpur Central is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 04.13 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kannauj?
    The first train from Kannauj to Kanpur Central is Farrukhabad Jn Kanpur Central PASSENGER (54158) departs at 22.27 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanpur Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kannauj to Kanpur Central is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 04.13 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 81km in 01.42 hrs.