Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kareli (KY) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kareli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18233NARMADA EXPRESS04.44Katni South08.5004.06hr
51671ET STA PASS07.02Katni11.5504.53hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL11.40Katni14.4003.00hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP14.16Katni17.2503.09hr
51189ET ACOI PASS15.00Katni21.1506.15hr
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP18.40Katni23.4005.00hr
12854AMARKANTAK EXP19.38Katni South22.5503.17hr
51187BSL KTE PASS20.35Katni03.2506.50hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23.20Katni02.2503.05hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP23.20Katni02.2503.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kareli and Katni?
    There are 10 trains beween Kareli and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kareli?
    The first train from Kareli to Katni is Indore Jn Bg Bilaspur Jn NARMADA EXPRESS (18233) departs at 04.44 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kareli?
    The first train from Kareli to Katni is Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur GORAKHPUR EXPRESS (15017) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kareli to Katni is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs at 11.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 190km in 03.00 hrs.