Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karjat (KJT) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karjat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11028MUMBAI MAIL01.35Thane02.4201.07hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS01.45Thane02.5701.12hr
51028FAST PASSENGER01.55Thane03.1801.23hr
51030BJP BB FAST PAS01.55Thane03.1701.22hr
51034CSMT FAST PASS01.55Thane03.1801.23hr
96102KJT CSTM LOCAL02.35Thane04.0301.28hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP02.40Thane03.4301.03hr
11140GDG CSMT EXP03.15C Shivaji Maharaj T05.1001.55hr
96104KJT CSTM LOCAL03.41Thane05.0501.24hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS04.00Vasai Road06.1002.10hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS04.00Vasai Road06.1002.10hr
19201SC PBR EXP04.00Vasai Road06.1002.10hr
96106KJT CSTM LOCAL04.32Thane05.5501.23hr
95102KJT CSTM FAST04.47Thane05.5601.09hr
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP04.55Thane05.5801.03hr
95012KHPI CSTM FAST05.20Thane06.3001.10hr
17412MAHALAXMI EXP05.25Thane06.2701.02hr
95104KJT CSTM FAST05.53Thane07.0301.10hr
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP06.00Thane07.0401.04hr
22108LATUR CSMT EXP06.00Thane07.0401.04hr
95106KJT CSTM FAST06.33Thane07.4301.10hr
95002KHPI CSTM FAST06.42Thane07.5101.09hr
95108KJT CSTM FAST07.00Thane08.1001.10hr
95110KJT CSTM FAST07.19Thane08.2701.08hr
95112KJT CSTM FAST07.54Thane09.0301.09hr
11010SINHAGAD EXP08.00C Shivaji Maharaj T09.5501.55hr
95114KJT CSTM FAST08.27Thane09.3601.09hr
95004KHPI CSTM FAST09.06Thane10.1601.10hr
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS09.20Thane10.2801.08hr
95116KJT CSTM FAST09.45Thane10.5701.12hr
11024SAHYADRI EXP09.50Thane10.5701.07hr
95118KJT CSTM FAST10.45Thane11.5501.10hr
17032MUMBAI EXP11.05C Shivaji Maharaj T13.0502.00hr
95120KJT CSTM FAST11.19Thane12.2901.10hr
95122KJT CSTM FAST12.01Thane13.1301.12hr
96108KJT TNA LOCAL12.21Thane13.4401.23hr
95124KJT CSTM FAST13.00Thane14.1201.12hr
96110KJT TNA LOCAL13.27Thane14.5201.25hr
11026PUNE BSL EXP13.35Panvel14.1500.40hr
95126KJT CSTM FAST13.57Thane15.0701.10hr
95006KHPI CSTM FAST14.14Thane15.2501.11hr
95128KJT CSTM FAST15.27Thane16.3701.10hr
95130KJT CSTM FAST16.11Thane17.2001.09hr
95008KHPI CSTM FAST16.54Thane18.0401.10hr
11008DECCAN EXPRESS17.20Thane18.2801.08hr
95132KJT CSTM FAST17.33Thane18.4501.12hr
22943PUNE INDORE EXP17.35Vasai Road19.5002.15hr
11030KOYNA EXPRESS17.55Thane19.1201.17hr
95134KJT CSTM FAST17.56Thane19.0701.11hr
95010KHPI CSTM FAST18.28Thane19.3901.11hr
95136KJT CSTM FAST18.42Thane19.5301.11hr
95138KJT CSTM FAST19.45Thane20.5601.11hr
19311PUNE INDORE EXP19.50Vasai Road22.2002.30hr
22106INDRAYANI EXP20.10Thane21.0800.58hr
95140KJT CSTM FAST20.40Thane21.5201.12hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS20.50Vasai Road22.5002.00hr
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP20.50Vasai Road22.5002.00hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS20.50Vasai Road22.5002.00hr
95142KJT CSTM FAST21.15Thane22.2401.09hr
11050AHMEDABAD EXP21.30Vasai Road23.4502.15hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP21.30Vasai Road23.4502.15hr
11090PUNE BGKT EXP21.30Vasai Road23.4502.15hr
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP21.30Vasai Road23.4502.15hr
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS21.30Vasai Road23.4502.15hr
96112KJT CSTM LOCAL21.43Thane23.0501.22hr
95144KJT CSTM FAST22.03Thane23.1201.09hr
96020KHPI CSTM LOCAL22.41Thane00.0501.24hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karjat and Thane?
    There are 67 trains beween Karjat and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karjat?
    The first train from Karjat to Thane is Chennai Central Mumbai Cst MUMBAI MAIL (11028) departs at 01.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karjat?
    The first train from Karjat to Thane is Khopoli Mumbai Cst LOCAL (96020) departs at 22.41 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karjat to Thane is Pune Jn Bhusaval Jn EXPRESS (11026) departs at 13.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.40 hrs.