Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karnal (KUN) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karnal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12413AII JAT EXPRESS00.01Ambala Cant Jn01.2501.24hr
18101TATA JAT EXP00.15Ambala City02.5802.43hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS00.28Ambala City02.5802.30hr
14553HIMACHAL EXP01.06Ambala City03.1202.06hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01.17Ambala Cant Jn03.2702.10hr
12983AII CDG G RATH04.23Ambala Cant Jn05.5001.27hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.08Ambala Cant Jn06.5001.42hr
64541PNP UMB MEMU06.23Ambala Cant Jn08.2001.57hr
14217UNCHAHAR EXP06.45Ambala Cant Jn08.3701.52hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06.55Ambala City09.5202.57hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS07.15Ambala Cant Jn08.5501.40hr
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN08.10Ambala Cant Jn09.4501.35hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB08.32Ambala Cant Jn10.1001.38hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10.03Ambala Cant Jn11.1501.12hr
14717BKN HW EXPRESS10.15Ambala Cant Jn11.4501.30hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12.53Ambala City15.0702.14hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12.53Ambala Cant Jn14.4001.47hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP13.12Ambala City15.4702.35hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS13.12Ambala City15.4702.35hr
22451CDG SUP FAST13.54Ambala Cant Jn15.1501.21hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP14.09Ambala Cant Jn15.4501.36hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS15.55Ambala City17.3201.37hr
12057UHL JANSHATABDI16.23Ambala Cant Jn17.5501.32hr
14731DLI FKA EXP16.40Ambala City18.3601.56hr
64543PNP UMB MEMU18.28Ambala Cant Jn20.4002.12hr
54303DLI KLK PASS19.17Ambala Cant Jn21.1501.58hr
64481PNP UMB MEMU20.38Ambala Cant Jn22.5002.12hr
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI20.51Ambala Cant Jn21.5801.07hr
14033JAMMU MAIL22.41Ambala Cant Jn00.1501.34hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS23.22Ambala City01.5602.34hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23.32Ambala Cant Jn02.1002.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karnal and Ambala City?
    There are 31 trains beween Karnal and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karnal?
    The first train from Karnal to Ambala City is Ajmer Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12413) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karnal?
    The first train from Karnal to Ambala City is Howrah Jn Kalka DELHI MAIL (12311) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karnal to Ambala City is New Delhi Chandigarh SHATABDI (12045) departs at 20.51 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 75km in 01.07 hrs.