Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karnal (KUN) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karnal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12413AII JAT EXPRESS00.01Jalandhar Cant04.1504.14hr
18101TATA JAT EXP00.15Jalandhar Cant06.1606.01hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS00.28Jalandhar Cant06.1605.48hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01.20Jalandhar Cant06.3505.15hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.08Jalandhar City10.3005.22hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06.55Jalandhar Cant14.4307.48hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS07.15Jalandhar Cant12.0004.45hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB08.32Jalandhar City13.0004.28hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10.03Jalandhar City14.0504.02hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12.52Jalandhar Cant17.3704.45hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP13.12Jalandhar Cant21.4608.34hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS13.12Jalandhar Cant21.4608.34hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP14.09Jalandhar City18.5504.46hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS15.55Jalandhar City20.2204.27hr
14033JAMMU MAIL22.41Jalandhar Cant03.0504.24hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS23.22Jalandhar Cant04.5205.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karnal and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 16 trains beween Karnal and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karnal?
    The first train from Karnal to Jalandhar Cant is Ajmer Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12413) departs at 00.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karnal?
    The first train from Karnal to Jalandhar Cant is Pune Jn Jammu Tawi JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs at 23.22 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karnal to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Pathankot Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22429) departs at 10.03 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 245km in 04.02 hrs.