Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karur (KRR) to Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12689NAGERCOIL EXP01.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.1501.45hr
17615KCG MDU EXP01.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn03.1501.45hr
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP02.00Tiruchchirapalli Fort03.2901.29hr
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP03.00Tiruchchirappalli Jn04.5001.50hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP03.15Tiruchchirappalli Jn05.1502.00hr
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP06.00Tiruchchirapalli Fort07.2901.29hr
07315VSG VLNK EXP06.07Tiruchchirappalli Jn09.2503.18hr
07317VSG VLNK EXP06.07Tiruchchirappalli Jn09.2503.18hr
00109VELANKANNI SPL06.07Tiruchchirappalli Jn09.2503.18hr
00107VELANKANNI SPL06.07Tiruchchirappalli Jn09.2503.18hr
17315VELANKANNI EXP06.20Tiruchchirappalli Jn08.1001.50hr
06016ERS VLNK EXP06.45Tiruchchirappalli Jn08.2001.35hr
76836KRR TPJ DMU07.00Tiruchchirapalli Fort08.4301.43hr
56110ED TPJ PASS09.05Tiruchchirapalli Fort11.0802.03hr
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP09.20Tiruchchirappalli Jn10.5501.35hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP09.30Tiruchchirappalli Jn11.2001.50hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn11.4001.50hr
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP09.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn11.4001.50hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP11.00Tiruchchirappalli Jn12.4001.40hr
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS11.40Tiruchchirapalli Fort13.2301.43hr
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP14.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn16.4001.50hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14.50Tiruchchirappalli Jn16.4001.50hr
76834SA TPJ DMU15.30Tiruchchirapalli Fort16.5801.28hr
56842ED TPJ PASS18.00Tiruchchirapalli Fort19.4801.48hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP20.00Tiruchchirapalli Fort21.2401.24hr
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL21.17Tiruchchirappalli Jn23.1001.53hr
16618RAMESWARAM EXP22.20Tiruchchirappalli Jn00.1001.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karur and Tiruchchirapalli Fort?
    There are 27 trains beween Karur and Tiruchchirapalli Fort.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karur?
    The first train from Karur to Tiruchchirapalli Fort is CHENNAI CENTRAL NAGARCOIL JN NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (12689) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karur?
    The first train from Karur to Tiruchchirapalli Fort is Coimbatore Jn Rameswaram RAMESWARAM EXPRESS (16618) departs at 22.20 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tiruchchirapalli Fort and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karur to Tiruchchirapalli Fort is Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16860) departs at 20.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 72km in 01.24 hrs.