Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12202LTT GARIB RATH00.30Thane11.1310.43hr
01196MAJN LTT EXP01.28Thane14.5213.24hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP01.56Panvel12.5010.54hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS03.02Thane14.2711.25hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP03.02Vasai Road15.1012.08hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP03.02Vasai Road15.1012.08hr
22476BIKANER AC EXP03.02Panvel13.3510.33hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP03.02Vasai Road15.1012.08hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP03.40Thane15.5912.19hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP07.02Vasai Road19.3512.33hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07.32Panvel18.0510.33hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP07.52Thane21.5214.00hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP09.10Vasai Road19.3510.25hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP09.30Panvel19.5010.20hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP16.12Thane03.2811.16hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS16.12Vasai Road04.2012.08hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP16.12Vasai Road04.3012.18hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS16.12Panvel02.3010.18hr
12134MUMBAI EXP17.45Thane03.3309.48hr
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP19.22Thane05.5210.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Thane?
    There are 24 trains beween Karwar and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Thane is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak GARIB RATH (12202) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Thane is Mangalore Central Lokmanyatilak MATSYAGANDA EXPRESS (12620) departs at 19.22 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Thane is MANGALORE JN MUMBAI CST MUMBAI EXPRESS (12134) departs at 17.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 814km in 09.48 hrs.