Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasara (KSRA) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS02.35Thane04.0801.33hr
96402KSRA CSTM LOCAL04.25Thane06.0701.42hr
96404KSRA CSTM LOCAL05.00Thane06.4101.41hr
95402KSRA CSTM FAST06.10Thane07.4001.30hr
95404KSRA CSTM FAST06.45Thane08.1701.32hr
95406KSRA CSTM FAST07.22Thane08.5501.33hr
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07.50Thane09.1301.23hr
95408KSRA CSTM SEMI FAST08.18Thane10.0301.45hr
12110PANCHAVTI EXP08.30C Shivaji Maharaj T10.4502.15hr
13201RJPB LTT EXP09.10Thane10.4701.37hr
51196BPQ WR PASS09.35Thane11.0301.28hr
12140SEVAGRAM EXP09.35Thane11.0201.27hr
95410KSRA CSTM FAST10.10Thane11.4301.33hr
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10.55Thane12.1801.23hr
95412KSRA CSTM FAST11.12Thane12.4101.29hr
95414KSRA CSTM SEMI FAST12.19Thane13.4901.30hr
95416KSRA CSTM FAST13.31Thane15.0301.32hr
95418KSRA CSTM FAST14.44Thane16.1601.32hr
95420KSRA CSTM FAST15.37Thane17.0801.31hr
15018GKP LTT EXP16.05Thane17.2701.22hr
95422KSRA CSTM FAST16.24Thane17.5401.30hr
51154BSL CSTM PASS16.30Thane18.1301.43hr
95424KSRA CSTM FAST17.17Thane18.4901.32hr
95426KSRA CSTM FAST18.18Thane19.4901.31hr
95428KSRA CSTM FAST20.15Thane21.4501.30hr
95430KSRA CSTM FAST21.21Thane22.5001.29hr
96406KSRA CSTM LOCAL22.05Thane23.4801.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasara and Thane?
    There are 27 trains beween Kasara and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasara?
    The first train from Kasara to Thane is Shalimar Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18030) departs at 02.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasara?
    The first train from Kasara to Thane is Kasara Mumbai Cst LOCAL (96406) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasara to Thane is Gorakhpur Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (15018) departs at 16.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 87km in 01.22 hrs.