Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasaragod (KGQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasaragod
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07.45Coimbatore Jn15.3707.52hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08.30Coimbatore Jn19.3511.05hr
22609INTERCITY EXP12.25Coimbatore Jn19.0506.40hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL14.10Podanur Jn21.3307.23hr
12686CHENNAI EXP17.00Podanur Jn00.0307.03hr
16687NAVYUG EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn00.3506.50hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn00.3506.50hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn00.3506.50hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20.55Coimbatore Jn04.0507.10hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20.55Coimbatore Jn04.0507.10hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21.40Coimbatore Jn05.0007.20hr
22638WEST COAST EXP23.00Coimbatore Jn06.3207.32hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23.40Coimbatore Jn06.4507.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasaragod and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Kasaragod and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16860) departs at 07.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Santragachi Jn VIVEK EXPRESS (22852) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasaragod to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Coimbatore Jn INTERCITY EXPRESS (22609) departs at 12.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 360km in 06.40 hrs.