Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasaragod (KGQ) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasaragod
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12218KERLA S KRANTI03.05Kochuveli14.4511.40hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03.50Kochuveli15.1511.25hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03.50Kochuveli15.1511.25hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03.50Kochuveli15.1511.25hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP05.15Thiruvananthapuram Central17.5512.40hr
16649PARASURAM EXP06.05Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0012.55hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP06.45Kochuveli18.3011.45hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06.45Thiruvananthapuram Central18.3011.45hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08.10Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1013.00hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08.55Kochuveli20.2511.30hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08.55Kochuveli20.2511.30hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES14.30Kochuveli02.5012.20hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP14.30Kochuveli02.5012.20hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14.30Thiruvananthapuram Central02.5012.20hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14.30Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4512.15hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15.05Thiruvananthapuram Central04.4513.40hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP15.25Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4011.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18.25Thiruvananthapuram Central07.2513.00hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19.10Thiruvananthapuram Central09.1014.00hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL20.28Kochuveli09.4513.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasaragod and Kochuveli?
    There are 20 trains beween Kasaragod and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Kochuveli is Chandigarh Kochuveli KERLA SAMPARK KRANTI (12218) departs at 03.05 and train runs on F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Kochuveli is CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) departs at 20.28 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasaragod to Kochuveli is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22634) departs at 15.25 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 574km in 11.15 hrs.