Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasaragod (KGQ) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasaragod
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07.45Podanur Jn15.2407.39hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08.30Podanur Jn19.0810.38hr
22609INTERCITY EXP12.25Coimbatore Jn19.0506.40hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL14.10Podanur Jn21.3307.23hr
12686CHENNAI EXP17.00Podanur Jn00.0307.03hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17.45Podanur Jn00.2406.39hr
16687NAVYUG EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn00.3506.50hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn00.3506.50hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS17.47Coimbatore Jn00.5007.03hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL20.05Coimbatore Jn03.4007.35hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20.55Coimbatore Jn04.0507.10hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20.55Coimbatore Jn04.0507.10hr
22638WEST COAST EXP23.00Podanur Jn06.1907.19hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23.40Coimbatore Jn06.4507.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasaragod and Podanur Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Kasaragod and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16860) departs at 07.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Santragachi Jn VIVEK EXPRESS (22852) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasaragod to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16856) departs at 17.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 354km in 06.39 hrs.