Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasaragod (KGQ) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasaragod
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05.20Kochuveli18.1512.55hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05.20Kochuveli18.1512.55hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI05.20Kochuveli18.1512.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05.20Kochuveli18.1512.55hr
16649PARASURAM EXP05.45Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0013.15hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP07.00Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5512.55hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP07.10Kochuveli18.3011.20hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07.10Thiruvananthapuram Central18.3011.20hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08.10Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0012.50hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP09.15Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1010.55hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11.10Kochuveli23.3012.20hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11.10Kochuveli23.3012.20hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15.05Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1514.10hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS16.22Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2012.58hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16.47Kochuveli06.0513.18hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16.47Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0513.18hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16.47Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1512.28hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP16.47Kochuveli06.0513.18hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18.25Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5513.30hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18.40Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2510.45hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19.15Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4014.25hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20.40Kochuveli08.1511.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasaragod and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Kasaragod and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Thiruvananthapuram Central is AMRITSAR JN KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (12484) departs at 05.20 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasaragod?
    The first train from Kasaragod to Thiruvananthapuram Central is MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP (16356) departs at 20.40 and train runs on F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasaragod to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22634) departs at 18.40 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 574km in 10.45 hrs.