Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasganj (KSJ) to Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP01.40Kanpur Anwarganj05.4204.02hr
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP03.20Kanpur Anwarganj08.2305.03hr
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP03.20Kanpur Central08.2505.05hr
19715JP LJN EXP04.07Kanpur Anwarganj08.3504.28hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP06.30Kanpur Anwarganj11.3505.05hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP06.30Kanpur Anwarganj11.3505.05hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP07.40Kanpur Anwarganj12.1504.35hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP07.40Kanpur Anwarganj12.1504.35hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12.17Kanpur Anwarganj16.5004.33hr
15038KSJ CNB EXP12.20Kanpur Anwarganj17.4005.20hr
55326KSJ LJN PASS15.05Kanpur Anwarganj21.5206.47hr
12320AGC KOAA EXP20.15Kanpur Central01.0504.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj?
    There are 12 trains beween Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasganj?
    The first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 01.40 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasganj?
    The first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj is Agra Cantt Kolkata EXPRESS (12320) departs at 20.15 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanpur Anwarganj and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 01.40 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 245km in 04.02 hrs.