Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kasganj (KSJ) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kasganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP01.40Lucknow Ne07.2005.40hr
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP03.20Lucknow10.1506.55hr
19715JP LJN EXP04.07Lucknow Ne10.2506.18hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP06.30Lucknow13.5507.25hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP06.30Lucknow13.5507.25hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP07.40Lucknow14.2506.45hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP07.40Lucknow14.1506.35hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12.17Lucknow Ne19.0506.48hr
55326KSJ LJN PASS15.05Lucknow Ne01.0009.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kasganj and Lucknow?
    There are 9 trains beween Kasganj and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kasganj?
    The first train from Kasganj to Lucknow is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 01.40 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kasganj?
    The first train from Kasganj to Lucknow is Kasganj Lucknow Ne PASSENGER (55326) departs at 15.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kasganj to Lucknow is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 01.40 and train runs on Tu Th Sa. It covers the distance of 321km in 05.40 hrs.