Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kathua (KTHU) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kathua
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11450SVDK JBP EXP01.00New Delhi13.3012.30hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01.00New Delhi13.3012.30hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01.00New Delhi13.3012.30hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01.00New Delhi13.3012.30hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP01.00New Delhi13.3012.30hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS10.02New Delhi18.5508.53hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS12.22New Delhi21.3009.08hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP12.22New Delhi21.3009.08hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP12.22New Delhi21.3009.08hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP12.22New Delhi21.3009.08hr
18310JAT SBP EXP15.42Delhi04.3012.48hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS15.42Delhi04.3012.48hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP17.07New Delhi03.1010.03hr
14034JAMMU MAIL18.10Delhi05.4511.35hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP19.22Delhi03.5508.33hr
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI20.44New Delhi05.0008.16hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI21.50New Delhi06.4508.55hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP22.27Delhi10.5512.28hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS23.07New Delhi09.5510.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kathua and Delhi?
    There are 19 trains beween Kathua and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kathua?
    The first train from Kathua to Delhi is Shmata Vd Katra Jabalpur EXPRESS (11450) departs at 01.00 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kathua?
    The first train from Kathua to Delhi is JAMMU TAWI PUNE JN JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) departs at 23.07 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kathua to Delhi is Jammu Tawi New Delhi JAMMU RAJDHANI (12426) departs at 20.44 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 500km in 08.16 hrs.