StationArrDepDist.PF
1Jammu TawiFirst23.3501
2Vijaypur Jammu (PQ)23.5423.56211
3Samba00.0500.07332
4Hira Nagar00.2300.25482
5Mc Sunil Kathua00.5000.52771
6Pathankot Cantt01.3201.371001
7Mukerian02.0702.091391
8Dasua02.2202.241551
9Jalandhar Cant03.2503.302132
10Phagwara Jn03.4203.442291
11Ludhiana Jn04.2004.302651
12Khanna05.1605.183072
13Sirhind Jn05.3205.343252
14Rajpura Jn05.5205.543513
15Ambala City06.1506.173711
16Ambala Cant Jn06.4006.503782
17Shahabad Markanda07.0707.093981
18Kurukshetra Jn07.2507.274202
19Taraori07.4307.454412
20Karnal07.5507.574531
21Gharaunda08.0908.114711
22Panipat Jn08.3508.374872
23Samalkha08.5008.525041
24Bhodwal Majri08.5608.585111
25Ganaur09.0309.055161
26Sonipat09.2809.305321
27Narela09.4209.445501
28Subzi Mandi10.4010.425732
29New Delhi (RL)11.1511.305775
30Faridabad11.5511.576054
31Mathura Jn13.1513.207178
32Raja Ki Mandi13.5013.527672
33Agra Cantt (RL)14.0514.107711
34Dhaulpur15.1315.158245
35Morena15.5115.538511
36Gwalior Jn16.2216.248901
37Dabra16.5917.019322
38Datia17.2517.279622
39Virangana Lakshmibai(Jhanshi)18.1518.23987
40Babina18.5018.5210121
41Talbahat19.4119.4310372
42Lalitpur20.0820.1010772
43Jakhlaun20.2520.2611213
44Dhaura20.4120.4311321
45Bina Jn21.3021.3511393
46Ganj Basoda22.0822.1011853
47Vidisha22.3522.3712243
48Bhopal Jn (RL)00.0000.0512781
49Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)00.2300.2512844
50Narmadapuram01.2301.2513512
51Itarsi Jn01.5002.0013694
52Banapura02.2402.2614031
53Harda02.5202.5414453
54Chhanera03.3803.4015072
55Khandwa04.3704.4015535
56Burhanpur05.2805.3016221
57Bhusaval Jn06.3506.4016763
58Jalgaon Jn07.0507.0717002
59Pachora Jn07.3807.4017482
60Chalisgaon Jn08.1008.1217933
61Manmad Jn (RL)09.2509.3018605
62Kopargaon10.4210.4519022
63Belapur11.2211.2519462
64Ahilyanagar12.3712.4020131
65Daund Chord Lin14.2014.2320971
66Uruli14.5815.0021441
67Pune Jn16.00Last21721
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS Train Route

Abount Train 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS, Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn runs Daily, has classes 2A 3A SL GN. Pantry is available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 40 hr, 25 min. Average speed is 54 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS is owned by Central Railway (CR). Its rake is shared with 11077, 11078, . Mail Express fare is applicable.11078 JHELUM EXPRESS category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.