Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02.10Kamakhya14.4512.35hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04.10Guwahati15.5511.45hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP05.00Guwahati16.5011.50hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS06.35Guwahati19.3012.55hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP07.25Kamakhya21.5514.30hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI08.45Guwahati19.0010.15hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN08.45Guwahati19.0010.15hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI10.20Guwahati19.5009.30hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10.45Guwahati23.4012.55hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10.45Guwahati23.4012.55hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP10.45Kamakhya23.0512.20hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP10.45Kamakhya23.5513.10hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11.40Guwahati01.0013.20hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11.40Guwahati01.0013.20hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP13.50Guwahati03.0013.10hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN13.50Guwahati03.0013.10hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ14.55Guwahati00.3009.35hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL17.40Guwahati04.4511.05hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP17.40Kamakhya04.2510.45hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES18.00Guwahati07.0013.00hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS18.00Kamakhya06.1012.10hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP20.50Guwahati10.2513.35hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI21.00Guwahati08.4511.45hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP21.00Guwahati08.4511.45hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP21.00Guwahati08.4511.45hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES21.15Guwahati12.0014.45hr
19305INDB GHY EXP23.40Kamakhya13.4514.05hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS23.40Kamakhya12.3012.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Guwahati?
    There are 28 trains beween Katihar Jn and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Guwahati is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 02.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Guwahati is Shmata Vd Katra Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15656) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 10.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 591km in 09.30 hrs.