Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02.10Kamakhya14.4512.35hr
15625DGHR AGTL EXP03.40Guwahati15.5512.15hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04.05Guwahati15.5511.50hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP04.55Guwahati16.5011.55hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS06.35Guwahati19.3012.55hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP07.25Kamakhya22.0014.35hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI08.45Guwahati19.0010.15hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN08.45Guwahati19.0010.15hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI08.45Guwahati19.0510.20hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN08.45Guwahati19.0510.20hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI10.20Guwahati19.5009.30hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10.45Guwahati23.4012.55hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10.45Guwahati23.4012.55hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP10.45Kamakhya23.0512.20hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP10.45Kamakhya23.5513.10hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11.35Guwahati01.0013.25hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11.35Guwahati01.0013.25hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP13.55Guwahati03.0013.05hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN13.55Guwahati03.0013.05hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ14.55Guwahati00.3009.35hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL17.40Guwahati04.4511.05hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP17.40Kamakhya04.2510.45hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES18.00Guwahati07.0013.00hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS18.00Kamakhya06.1012.10hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI21.05Guwahati08.4511.40hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP21.05Guwahati08.4511.40hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP21.05Guwahati08.4511.40hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP21.05Guwahati10.2513.20hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES21.15Guwahati12.0014.45hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS23.40Kamakhya12.3012.50hr
19305INDB GHY EXP23.45Kamakhya13.4514.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Guwahati?
    There are 31 trains beween Katihar Jn and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Guwahati is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 02.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Guwahati is Indore Jn Bg Guwahati EXPRESS (19305) departs at 23.45 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Guwahati is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 10.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 591km in 09.30 hrs.