Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to New Cooch Behar (NCB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02.10Alipur Duar Jn09.1307.03hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04.10New Cooch Behar09.5505.45hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP05.00New Cooch Behar11.0506.05hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS06.35New Cooch Behar13.2006.45hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP07.25Alipur Duar Jn16.5009.25hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI08.45New Cooch Behar14.0705.22hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN08.45New Cooch Behar14.0705.22hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP09.50Alipur Duar Jn20.0010.10hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI10.20New Cooch Behar15.2305.03hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10.45New Cooch Behar17.1506.30hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10.45New Cooch Behar17.1506.30hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP10.45New Cooch Behar17.1506.30hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP10.45Alipur Duar Jn18.2507.40hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11.40New Cooch Behar18.0006.20hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11.40New Cooch Behar18.0006.20hr
22412NDLS NHLN AC SF13.20New Cooch Behar19.3006.10hr
02412ARUNACHAL AC SPL13.20New Cooch Behar19.3006.10hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP13.50New Cooch Behar20.4506.55hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN13.50New Cooch Behar20.4506.55hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL17.40New Cooch Behar23.1005.30hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP17.40New Cooch Behar23.1005.30hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES18.00New Cooch Behar00.2006.20hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS18.00New Cooch Behar00.2006.20hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP20.50Alipur Duar Jn04.2007.30hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES21.15New Cooch Behar03.5506.40hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS23.40New Cooch Behar06.2006.40hr
19305INDB GHY EXP23.40Alipur Duar Jn07.5808.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and New Cooch Behar?
    There are 27 trains beween Katihar Jn and New Cooch Behar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to New Cooch Behar is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 02.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to New Cooch Behar is Indore Jn Bg Guwahati EXPRESS (19305) departs at 23.40 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Cooch Behar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to New Cooch Behar is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12424) departs at 10.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 309km in 05.03 hrs.