Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR05.40Delhi11.4030.00hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06.00Delhi10.2528.25hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09.15Delhi13.1027.55hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.45Delhi15.0528.20hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55New Delhi12.1024.15hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Delhi12.1024.15hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP13.40Anand Vihar Terminal11.4022.00hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25New Delhi13.5522.30hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16.35New Delhi10.2017.45hr
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI17.15New Delhi13.0019.45hr
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI17.15New Delhi13.0019.45hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP17.15Anand Vihar Terminal12.5019.35hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.15Anand Vihar Terminal17.4024.25hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17.30Anand Vihar Terminal11.2017.50hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Delhi22.4027.40hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.10Anand Vihar Terminal19.2022.10hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Delhi02.5028.05hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Anand Vihar Terminal21.0021.45hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Anand Vihar Terminal21.0021.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 22 trains beween Katihar Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to New Delhi is KIR DLI HUMSAFAR (15705) departs at 05.40 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to New Delhi is Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminal LINK EXPRESS (22487) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to New Delhi is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 16.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1282km in 17.45 hrs.