Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01.30Sonpur Jn07.3306.03hr
55539KIR HJP PASS04.00Hajipur Jn15.2511.25hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Hajipur Jn12.2005.00hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07.40Sonpur Jn13.5506.15hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU07.50Hajipur Jn13.4005.50hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL09.00Sonpur Jn15.1506.15hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09.15Sonpur Jn15.1305.58hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Hajipur Jn14.5805.43hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.45Sonpur Jn17.5507.10hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55Sonpur Jn17.2505.30hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXP13.40Hajipur Jn17.5704.17hr
02411ARUNACHAL EXP13.40Hajipur Jn17.5704.17hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Hajipur Jn21.2005.00hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.15Hajipur Jn21.3504.20hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.20Sonpur Jn21.5004.30hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Sonpur Jn07.0008.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Katihar Jn and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn is Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (15707) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn is Naharlagun New Delhi AC EXPRESS (22411) departs at 13.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 267km in 04.17 hrs.