Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01.35Sonpur Jn07.3305.58hr
55539KIR HJP PASS04.05Hajipur Jn15.2511.20hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Hajipur Jn12.2005.00hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07.50Sonpur Jn14.1006.20hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU07.50Hajipur Jn13.5506.05hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09.15Sonpur Jn15.1305.58hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Hajipur Jn14.5805.43hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.55Sonpur Jn18.0007.05hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11.55Sonpur Jn17.2505.30hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11.55Hajipur Jn17.1005.15hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP13.40Hajipur Jn17.5704.17hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Hajipur Jn20.3005.05hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Hajipur Jn21.2005.00hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.10Sonpur Jn21.5004.40hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17.10Hajipur Jn21.3504.25hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS22.45Sonpur Jn06.5508.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Katihar Jn and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 01.35 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn is Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (15707) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn is Naharlagun New Delhi AC EXPRESS (22411) departs at 13.40 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 267km in 04.17 hrs.