Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00.25Lokmanyatilak22.5022.25hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS00.30Lokmanyatilak20.0019.30hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES00.30Panvel21.5021.20hr
15646GHY LTT EXP00.30Lokmanyatilak20.0019.30hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS00.30Lokmanyatilak20.0019.30hr
11068SAKET EXPRESS01.35Lokmanyatilak21.3019.55hr
21068SAKET LINK EXP01.35Lokmanyatilak21.3019.55hr
11082GKP LTT EXP02.40Lokmanyatilak23.0020.20hr
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP03.28Lokmanyatilak21.3018.02hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS07.50Lokmanyatilak03.4019.50hr
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR09.15Bandra Terminus07.3522.20hr
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP09.20Bandra Terminus07.3522.15hr
22104FD LTT SF EXP11.30Lokmanyatilak05.0017.30hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP12.10Lokmanyatilak07.3019.20hr
15267JANSADHARAN EXP12.10Lokmanyatilak06.0017.50hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP12.10Lokmanyatilak06.0017.50hr
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS12.15C Shivaji Maharaj T06.1518.00hr
13201RJPB LTT EXP13.40Lokmanyatilak11.3021.50hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL16.20C Shivaji Maharaj T11.2519.05hr
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS16.40Lokmanyatilak12.0519.25hr
12168BSB LTT SUP EXP17.00Lokmanyatilak12.2519.25hr
11094MAHANAGARI EXP19.50Mumbai Cst14.1518.25hr
15018GKP LTT EXP21.15Lokmanyatilak18.0520.50hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23.45Lokmanyatilak17.3017.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Mumbai Central?
    There are 24 trains beween Katni and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Mumbai Central is VARANASI JN LOKMANYATILAK KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11072) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Mumbai Central is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 23.45 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Mumbai Central is Faizabad Jn Lokmanyatilak SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22104) departs at 11.30 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1071km in 17.30 hrs.