Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Udhna Jn (UDN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP00.30Udhna Jn18.2617.56hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP00.30Udhna Jn18.2617.56hr
22968ALD ADI SF EXP01.35Surat20.2018.45hr
19064DNR UDHNA EXP05.40Udhna Jn22.4517.05hr
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP09.15Udhna Jn03.1518.00hr
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR09.15Udhna Jn02.4017.25hr
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP09.20Udhna Jn02.3017.10hr
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN12.15Surat04.5516.40hr
19058BSB UDN EXP13.55Udhna Jn09.0019.05hr
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS13.55Surat07.1517.20hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS21.05Udhna Jn13.0015.55hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP21.05Surat13.4516.40hr
from Katni South
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22910PURI VALSAD EXP23.50Surat18.4018.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Udhna Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Katni and Udhna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Udhna Jn is Bhagalpur Surat SURAT SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22948) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Udhna Jn is Puri Valsad VALSAD EXPRESS (22910) departs at 23.50 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Udhna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Udhna Jn is UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15563) departs at 21.05 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 974km in 15.55 hrs.