Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP00.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0808.03hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP00.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0807.43hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL00.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1307.48hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL00.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1307.48hr
13424AII BGP EXP00.25Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0807.43hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP00.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5308.08hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES00.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5308.08hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES00.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5308.08hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX01.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.2807.53hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP01.35Varanasi Jn10.4009.05hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP02.30Varanasi Jn12.5510.25hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP02.30Varanasi Jn12.5510.25hr
16229MYS BSB EXP02.45Varanasi Jn12.0009.15hr
17323UBL BSB EXP02.45Varanasi Jn12.0009.15hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.5808.13hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP03.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1308.18hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP03.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1308.18hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP03.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn12.1308.18hr
18201DURG NTV EXP04.50Varanasi Jn14.1009.20hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP05.15Varanasi Jn13.5508.40hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS05.35Varanasi Jn14.2508.50hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS06.25Varanasi Jn16.1509.50hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP09.40Varanasi Jn19.2509.45hr
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESS10.10Varanasi Jn19.2509.15hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP10.30Varanasi Jn19.4509.15hr
11037PUNE GKP EXP10.30Varanasi Jn19.4509.15hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP10.30Varanasi Jn19.4509.15hr
18610RANCHI EXPRESS10.30Varanasi Jn19.4509.15hr
22131GYAN GANGA EXP10.30Manduadih19.2008.50hr
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS11.00Varanasi Jn20.5009.50hr
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS11.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn18.3507.35hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR11.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn18.3807.38hr
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11.15Manduadih20.3509.20hr
05550INDB DBG EXAM SPL11.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.3010.10hr
05552INDB DBG EXAM SPL11.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.3010.10hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS11.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.0008.40hr
17610PAU PNBE EXP14.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.0708.02hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS14.05Varanasi Jn22.1008.05hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST14.05Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.0708.02hr
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS14.05Varanasi Jn22.2008.15hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL14.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.1508.30hr
12149PUNE PPTA EXP15.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.2709.17hr
19057UDN VARANASI EXP15.35Varanasi Jn01.1509.40hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS16.35Varanasi Jn01.5009.15hr
05270SC BJU EXM SPL16.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn03.2010.45hr
05288SC BJU EXAM SPL16.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn03.2010.45hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN17.05Varanasi Jn01.5008.45hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP17.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn03.5310.23hr
11093MAHANAGARI EXP17.40Varanasi Jn04.4011.00hr
12167LTT BSB SUP EXP18.10Varanasi Jn03.4509.35hr
03256SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL18.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.2010.45hr
03266SC DNR EXM SPL18.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.2010.45hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS18.40Manduadih04.4510.05hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP18.40Varanasi Jn04.4510.05hr
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP18.40Varanasi Jn04.4510.05hr
07091SC RXL SPL18.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.4010.55hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.0809.28hr
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP22.20Varanasi Jn07.0508.45hr
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP22.20Varanasi Jn07.0508.45hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS23.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.0806.58hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP23.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.0806.58hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS23.20Varanasi Jn08.0508.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 62 trains beween Katni and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Varanasi Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn AC EXPRESS (12519) departs at 00.05 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Varanasi Jn is Udhna Jn Danapur DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) departs at 23.20 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Varanasi Jn is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 411km in 06.58 hrs.