Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12792SECUNDERABAD EX01.05Kazipet Jn18.4817.43hr
15120MUV RMM EXP05.05Warangal23.1018.05hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES05.05Warangal23.1018.05hr
22684LKO YPR SUP05.05Kazipet Jn22.1817.13hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX06.25Warangal01.3519.10hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS06.55Warangal03.0020.05hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP06.55Warangal03.0020.05hr
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP08.45Warangal03.0018.15hr
07092RXL SC SPL08.55Kazipet Jn02.2817.33hr
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS15.10Warangal08.4817.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Warangal?
    There are 10 trains beween Katni and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Warangal is Danapur Secunderabad Jn SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS (12792) departs at 01.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Warangal is Gaya Jn Chennai Egmore EXPRESS (12389) departs at 15.10 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Warangal is Lucknow Yasvantpur Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22684) departs at 05.05 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1079km in 17.13 hrs.