Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katpadi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00.30Kharagpur Jn04.0527.35hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP03.30Kharagpur Jn08.1528.45hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP03.30Kharagpur Jn08.1528.45hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS03.30Hijli07.5828.28hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP05.10Kharagpur Jn11.2030.10hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP07.10Kharagpur Jn11.2028.10hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP07.10Kharagpur Jn11.2028.10hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP07.10Kharagpur Jn12.3029.20hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP07.10Kharagpur Jn11.2028.10hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07.25Kharagpur Jn11.2027.55hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP10.05Kharagpur Jn12.4526.40hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP12.30Kharagpur Jn16.0527.35hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP12.30Hijli14.0325.33hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13.40Kharagpur Jn16.3326.53hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP13.40Kharagpur Jn16.3326.53hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP14.45Kharagpur Jn14.1023.25hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS14.55Hijli18.5628.01hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP14.55Kharagpur Jn19.2528.30hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15.05Hijli18.5627.51hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP16.47Kharagpur Jn20.1827.31hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS17.30Kharagpur Jn20.1826.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn?
    There are 21 trains beween Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Bhagalpur ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs at 17.30 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kharagpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katpadi Jn to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 14.45 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1612km in 23.25 hrs.