Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katpadi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
82615MAS ERS SUVIDHA00.10Coimbatore Jn06.1506.05hr
12681COIMBATORE EXP00.20Coimbatore Jn06.4006.20hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX01.35Coimbatore Jn07.3506.00hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.40Coimbatore Jn07.3505.55hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.40Coimbatore Jn07.3505.55hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES01.40Coimbatore Jn07.3505.55hr
17230SABARI EXP02.35Coimbatore Jn08.2005.45hr
07505NED ERS SPL03.10Coimbatore Jn09.1506.05hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP03.35Coimbatore Jn09.5006.15hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04.15Coimbatore Jn11.0206.47hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP04.15Coimbatore Jn11.0206.47hr
07117HYB ERS SPL05.02Coimbatore Jn11.2506.23hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS05.35Coimbatore Jn11.1505.40hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS06.10Coimbatore Jn11.5505.45hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS06.10Coimbatore Jn11.5505.45hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS06.45Coimbatore Jn13.2006.35hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06.50Coimbatore Jn13.2006.30hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS08.05Coimbatore Jn13.5505.50hr
07119SC KCVL SPL08.17Coimbatore Jn14.3006.13hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS08.42Coimbatore Jn14.5206.10hr
12243SHATABDI EXP08.50Coimbatore Jn14.0505.15hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP11.20Coimbatore Jn17.1705.57hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS11.20Coimbatore Jn17.1705.57hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP12.00Coimbatore Jn18.0006.00hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12.25Coimbatore Jn18.4506.20hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL12.35Coimbatore Jn18.4506.10hr
22637WEST COAST EXP13.55Podanur Jn20.1306.18hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS16.10Coimbatore Jn22.3006.20hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP16.20Coimbatore Jn22.1505.55hr
22615TPTY CBE EXP16.35Coimbatore Jn22.4006.05hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP17.00Podanur Jn22.1405.14hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP17.00Coimbatore Jn22.2005.20hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA17.00Coimbatore Jn22.2005.20hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP17.15Coimbatore Jn23.0505.50hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn23.3005.45hr
22207SUPER AC EXP18.05Coimbatore Jn22.4704.42hr
12685MANGALORE EXP18.45Podanur Jn00.1405.29hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI19.20Coimbatore Jn01.1705.57hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX19.20Coimbatore Jn01.1705.57hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP19.20Coimbatore Jn01.1705.57hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP19.50Coimbatore Jn02.0706.17hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20.20Coimbatore Jn01.3705.17hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL21.25Coimbatore Jn02.3705.12hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS22.10Coimbatore Jn04.1506.05hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA22.10Coimbatore Jn04.1506.05hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL22.20Podanur Jn03.1904.59hr
12671NILAGIRI EXP22.45Coimbatore Jn05.0006.15hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP22.55Podanur Jn04.1905.24hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS23.12Coimbatore Jn05.0005.48hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23.58Coimbatore Jn06.1506.17hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP23.58Coimbatore Jn06.1806.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katpadi Jn and Podanur Jn?
    There are 51 trains beween Katpadi Jn and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Podanur Jn is MAS ERS SUVIDHA SPL (82615) departs at 00.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Podanur Jn is Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn EXPRESS (18567) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katpadi Jn to Podanur Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 18.05 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 367km in 04.42 hrs.