Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katpadi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22645AHILYANAGARI EX01.35Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1515.40hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.40Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2015.40hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES01.40Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2015.40hr
17230SABARI EXP02.35Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5016.15hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP03.35Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1515.40hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS05.35Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5514.20hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS06.10Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1515.05hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS06.45Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4015.55hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06.50Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4015.50hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS11.20Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1513.55hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL12.35Kochuveli03.2014.45hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS16.10Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1015.00hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP17.00Kochuveli06.4513.45hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP17.00Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0514.05hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA17.00Kochuveli06.4513.45hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP17.15Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0514.50hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP17.45Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1016.25hr
22207SUPER AC EXP18.05Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1513.10hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI19.20Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3516.15hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL21.25Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1514.50hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS23.12Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1516.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katpadi Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 21 trains beween Katpadi Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Indore Jn Bg Thiruvananthapuram Central AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS (22645) departs at 01.35 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs at 23.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katpadi Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 18.05 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 778km in 13.10 hrs.