Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katwa Jn (KWAE) to Bally (BLY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katwa Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00.08Howrah Jn04.3004.22hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01.12Sealdah04.4503.33hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01.12Sealdah04.4503.33hr
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP01.50Kolkata05.5004.00hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS02.30Howrah Jn06.0003.30hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03.13Sealdah07.2004.07hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03.13Sealdah07.2004.07hr
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03.25Howrah Jn06.2503.00hr
37912KWAE HWH LOCAL03.45Bally06.3402.49hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04.21Howrah Jn07.2002.59hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04.21Howrah Jn07.2002.59hr
37914KWAE HWH LOCAL05.40Howrah Jn08.4303.03hr
37916KWAE HWH LOCAL06.20Howrah Jn09.2503.05hr
37918KWAE HWH LOCAL07.00Bally09.5302.53hr
37920KWAE HWH LOCAL07.45Howrah Jn10.5503.10hr
13466INTERCITY EXP10.04Howrah Jn12.5002.46hr
37922KWAE HWH LOCAL10.20Bally13.3903.19hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH11.45Kolkata15.0003.15hr
12526DBRG KOAA EXP11.45Kolkata15.0003.15hr
37924KWAE HWH LOCAL14.45Howrah Jn18.0803.23hr
37926KWAE HWH LOCAL15.30Bally18.2502.55hr
31112KWAE SDAH LOCAL15.50Sealdah19.3003.40hr
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU16.43Sealdah20.2003.37hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18.03Howrah Jn22.3004.27hr
37928KWAE HWH LOCAL19.20Bally22.1502.55hr
53002AZ HWH PASS23.05Bally03.0403.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katwa Jn and Bally?
    There are 26 trains beween Katwa Jn and Bally.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katwa Jn?
    The first train from Katwa Jn to Bally is KIR HWH EXPRESS (13034) departs at 00.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katwa Jn?
    The first train from Katwa Jn to Bally is Azimganj Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53002) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bally and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katwa Jn to Bally is Malda Town Howrah Jn INTERCITY EXPRESS (13466) departs at 10.04 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 144km in 02.46 hrs.