Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kayankulam (KYJ) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kayankulam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX01.20Ernakulam Town03.4302.23hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP02.05Ernakulam Town05.1003.05hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02.05Ernakulam Town05.1003.05hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.35Ernakulam Jn05.1002.35hr
56392QLN ERS PASS05.00Ernakulam Jn08.3503.35hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05.30Ernakulam Jn07.4502.15hr
16791PALARUVI EXP05.52Ernakulam Town09.3003.38hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06.10Ernakulam Jn08.2002.10hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06.10Ernakulam Jn08.2002.10hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS07.15Ernakulam Town10.3203.17hr
12076JAN SHATABDI07.40Ernakulam Jn09.2501.45hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.50Ernakulam Town10.3002.40hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.50Ernakulam Jn10.0502.15hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.50Ernakulam Jn10.0502.15hr
16650PARASURAM EXP08.25Ernakulam Town11.1002.45hr
56380KYJ ERS PASS08.35Ernakulam Jn11.1002.35hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU08.40Ernakulam Jn12.0003.20hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.00Ernakulam Town11.4502.45hr
66302QLN ERS MEMU09.47Ernakulam Jn12.2002.33hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP10.02Ernakulam Town13.0503.03hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH10.15Ernakulam Town12.5502.40hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.50Ernakulam Jn12.5502.05hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP11.05Ernakulam Jn12.5501.50hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.10Ernakulam Town13.3502.25hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP11.25Ernakulam Jn14.0002.35hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU12.10Ernakulam Jn15.2503.15hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP12.30Ernakulam Jn14.4502.15hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP12.30Ernakulam Jn14.4502.15hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP12.30Ernakulam Jn14.4502.15hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.00Ernakulam Town15.4502.45hr
56382KYJ ERS PASS13.10Ernakulam Jn15.3502.25hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.20Ernakulam Town17.0502.45hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS14.22Ernakulam Town17.0502.43hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.00Ernakulam Town18.0003.00hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.50Ernakulam Jn18.5503.05hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.50Ernakulam Jn18.5503.05hr
12082JAN SHATABDI16.20Ernakulam Town18.3702.17hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL16.40Ernakulam Town19.2502.45hr
56388KYJ ERS PASS17.10Ernakulam Jn20.0502.55hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17.15Ernakulam Town20.2003.05hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17.15Ernakulam Town20.2003.05hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.50Ernakulam Town20.3002.40hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.50Ernakulam Town20.3002.40hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.50Ernakulam Town20.2502.35hr
16316BANGALORE EXP18.25Ernakulam Jn20.3002.05hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18.40Ernakulam Town21.2002.40hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP18.40Ernakulam Town21.2002.40hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP18.40Ernakulam Jn21.0502.25hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.05Ernakulam Town21.4002.35hr
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19.30Ernakulam Jn21.3002.00hr
16304VANCHINAD EXP19.50Ernakulam Jn23.2503.35hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20.17Ernakulam Town23.2703.10hr
06023NCJ MAJN EXP20.20Ernakulam Town22.2502.05hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS21.15Ernakulam Jn23.3002.15hr
16629MALABAR EXP21.25Ernakulam Town00.0102.36hr
66310QLN ERS MEMU21.46Ernakulam Jn00.2502.39hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.00Ernakulam Town00.4002.40hr
16347MANGALORE EXP22.45Ernakulam Town01.3002.45hr
06019TEN MAJN EXP23.30Ernakulam Town01.5502.25hr
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS23.45Ernakulam Town02.4503.00hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23.45Ernakulam Town02.4503.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kayankulam and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 61 trains beween Kayankulam and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kayankulam?
    The first train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam Town is CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs at 01.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kayankulam?
    The first train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam Town is Thiruvananthapuram Central Nilambur Road RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (16349) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam Town is Trivandrum Central Kozhikkode (Calicut) JAN SHATABDI (12076) departs at 07.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 100km in 01.45 hrs.