Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kayankulam (KYJ) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kayankulam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06.10Tirupattur17.3911.29hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06.10Jolarpettai17.5311.43hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.50Jolarpettai19.4811.58hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.50Jolarpettai19.4811.58hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.50Jolarpettai19.4811.58hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.00Jolarpettai21.1812.18hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP10.02Jolarpettai22.0212.00hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.10Jolarpettai23.1512.05hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.00Jolarpettai00.4011.40hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.20Jolarpettai01.5311.33hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS14.22Jolarpettai03.3013.08hr
16525BANGALORE EXP15.00Tirupattur02.4911.49hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.50Jolarpettai05.5812.08hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.50Jolarpettai05.5812.08hr
16316BANGALORE EXP18.25Tirupattur04.5410.29hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP18.40Jolarpettai05.5811.18hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP18.40Jolarpettai05.5811.18hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19.05Jolarpettai06.2311.18hr
07120KCVL SC EXP22.00Jolarpettai09.2811.28hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.00Jolarpettai09.2811.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kayankulam and Jolarpettai?
    There are 20 trains beween Kayankulam and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kayankulam?
    The first train from Kayankulam to Jolarpettai is Thiruvananthapuram Central Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332) departs at 06.10 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kayankulam?
    The first train from Kayankulam to Jolarpettai is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 22.00 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kayankulam to Jolarpettai is Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (16316) departs at 18.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 581km in 10.29 hrs.