Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kesamudram (KDM) to Kazipet Jn (KZJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kesamudram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS00.18Kazipet Jn01.4801.30hr
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00.57Kazipet Jn01.5901.02hr
12763PADMAVATHI EXP01.48Kazipet Jn02.4801.00hr
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR03.45Kazipet Jn06.0402.19hr
57123BDCR SRUR PASS08.00Kazipet Town09.2001.20hr
12713SATAVAHANA EXP08.38Kazipet Jn09.3300.55hr
17201GOLCONDA EXP09.28Kazipet Jn10.3801.10hr
57657MUGR KZJ PASS10.12Kazipet Jn11.5001.38hr
77252MABD PDPL DMU15.25Warangal16.2901.04hr
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS16.00Kazipet Jn17.1801.18hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS17.18Warangal18.0300.45hr
16093LUCKNOW EXP17.18Warangal18.0300.45hr
57238BZA KZJ PASS17.25Kazipet Jn20.1502.50hr
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS18.32Kazipet Jn19.5001.18hr
67270DKJ KZJ MEMU21.53Kazipet Jn23.3001.37hr
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23.45Kazipet Jn01.1001.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kesamudram and Kazipet Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Kesamudram and Kazipet Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kesamudram?
    The first train from Kesamudram to Kazipet Jn is Manuguru Secunderabad Jn EXPRESS (17025) departs at 00.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kesamudram?
    The first train from Kesamudram to Kazipet Jn is Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin LINK DAKSIN EXPRESS (12861) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kazipet Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kesamudram to Kazipet Jn is CHENNAI CENTRAL SHMATA VD KATRA ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) departs at 17.18 and train runs on W Th Su. It covers the distance of 45km in 00.45 hrs.