Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00.45Kamakhya15.3314.48hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS01.20Guwahati15.5514.35hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP01.50Kamakhya16.2514.35hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03.16Guwahati19.4016.24hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03.43Kamakhya21.5518.12hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07.05Kamakhya23.0516.00hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07.05Kamakhya23.0516.00hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07.05Kamakhya23.0516.00hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP07.05Kamakhya23.5516.50hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP10.01Kamakhya02.3016.29hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10.01Kamakhya02.3016.29hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15.05Kamakhya04.2513.20hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15.07Guwahati04.4513.38hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15.21Kamakhya06.1814.57hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15.21Kamakhya06.1014.49hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17.50Kamakhya11.3317.43hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18.20Kamakhya09.5815.38hr
19305INDB GHY EXP20.15Kamakhya13.4517.30hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20.15Kamakhya12.3016.15hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23.15Kamakhya14.4515.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and Kamakhya?
    There are 20 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Kamakhya is DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs at 00.45 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Kamakhya is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 23.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to Kamakhya is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn AC EXPRESS (12519) departs at 15.05 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 727km in 13.20 hrs.